Faculty and Staff

Office
Name / Position

Angie Killian

Principal

Cindy Porter

Facilitator

Tricia Nielson

Secretary

Aubree Barnum

Secretary

Lenay Porter

Nurse
District Instructional Coaches
Name / Position

Charles Hanosek

Technology

Sarah Ward

Literacy
Kindergarten
Name / Position

Bethany Prestwich

Lesa Hyer

Natalie Price

First Grade
Name / Position

Amy Cook

Amy Jensen

Courtney McAvoy

Ginny Sivak

Heather Parrish

Misty Jones

Second Grade
Name / Position

Cassie Callister--AM

Christy Nielson--PM

RyLee Reid--AM

Karen Grant--PM

Sherilyn Woodhouse

Sherry Moody

Sydney Denison

Third Grade
Name / Position

Alyssa Mathis--AM

Mejken Lacrua--PM

Bethany Chambers

Chelsea Ferrin

Kirstie Marx

Matt Jenkins

Fourth Grade
Name / Position

Hannah Curtis

Jackie Jarvis

Jordan Raddatz

Katelyn Hansen

Fifth Grade
Name / Position

Andrea Harrison

Heidi Bundy

Mary Hollister

Brianna Albertson

Sixth Grade
Name / Position

Kelsey Mortensen

Sharla Thomas

Sheri Rivera

Jessica Larsen

Student Services and Special Education
Name / Position Email / Website

Ashley Livingston

Speech

Jeanette Taylor

Teacher

Melissa Oldham

Technician

Witney Loftin

Speech

Hillary Andrews

Teacher

Jerika Carter

Speech

Joanna Jenkins

Psychologist

Roxanne Shumway

Counselor
Preschool
Name / Position

Kilee Heelis

Teacher

Emily Burraston

Technician

Natalie Kramer

Technician
UEI
Name / Position

Abby McLeod

Teacher

Kelly Martinez

Technician

Rosemarie Holland

Technician

Rebecca Terranova

Technician
Planning Time
Name / Position

Leandra Carter

PE

Mandy Guymon

Art

Michelle Roberts

Library

Raeann Nelson

Music & 4-H

Trevor Nelson

S.T.E.A.M. & 4-H
Intervention Technicians
Name / Position Email / Website

Alisa Merrill

Technician

CeCe Worthington

Technician

Jessi Anderson

Technician

Kristyne Stubbs

Technician

Maureen Stephens

Technician

McKenzie Sandberg

Skill Building Technician

Michelle Marziale

Technician

Tricia Ballard

Technician
Orchestra
Name / Position

Cheryl Wansgard

6th Grade Orchestra Teacher
ESL
Name / Position

Erika Campbell

ESL
Lunch Personnel
Name / Position

Jennifer Bagley

Lunch Clerk

Jamie Partridge

Kerri Larsen

supervision

Laura Lane

Custodial Staff
Name / Position Email / Website

Jake Canto

Head Custodian

Cindy Hughes

Adult Sweeper

Karen Morrell

Head Adult Sweeper

Wendy Cano

Adult Sweeper