Faculty and Staff

Office

Bristi Poulson
Principal
Sherilyn Woodhouse
Facilitator
Damaris Sullivan
Head Secretary
Jody Thorne
Assistant Secretary
Janet Shakespear
Nurse

Instructional Coaches and Specialists

Heather Parrish
Intervention Teacher
Charles Hanosek
Digital Coach
Maren Broadbear
Literacy Coach
Laura Brockbank
Music Integration Coach
Rory Hansen
Math Specialist

Kindergarten

Wendi Tye - Full Day
Natalie Price - Full Day
Larissa Larson - Full Day
Courtney McAvoy - A.M.
Marissa Jenson - P.M.

First Grade

Angela Wheeler
'
Stacy Shreeve

Second Grade

Cassie Callister

Third Grade

Alyssa Mathis--AM
Megan Olson - PM
Bethany Chambers
Kelsey Christensen

Fourth Grade

Fifth Grade

Melissa Nuttall

Preschool

Michelle Fabis
Teacher
Wendy Hoffman
Technician
Stacie Peterson
Technician
Elizabeth Kindrick
Technician

Student Services and Special Education

Lindsey McLean
Resource Teacher - Full Day
Candis Clayton - Half Day
Resource Teacher
Marnie Hiatt
Speech - SLP
Rhiannon Bradley
Speech - SLP
Nicole delaFuente
Speech -SLT
Kim Lor-Buck
Speech -SLT
Melia Garrett
School Psychologist
Cheri Carver
School Counselor
Jessica Witney
OT/PT Tech
Chelsea Seegmiller
Social Worker

Accommodated Core Class

Mikkele Daybell
ACC Teacher
Jelena Reid
ACC Technician
Coming Soon
ACC Technician
Kelly Martinez
ACC Technician

Planning Time

Kimberly Loper
Computers
Aubrey Sherratt
Art
Cecilee Cannon
Music
Kerri Larsen
Librarian
Mandy Guymon
PE

Intervention Technician

Anna Memmott
Trustlands Technician
Kristie Kindrick
Trustlands Technician
Madison Sullivan
Trustlands Technician
Crystal Cox
Trustlands Technician
Annette Porter
Trustlands Technician
Krystal Jenson
Trustlands Technician
Maureen Stephens
Trustlands Technician
Jenn Gilbert
Instructional Intervention Technician
McKenzie Sandberg
Skill Building Technician
Erika Kimball
ESL Technician

Lunch Personnel

Beth Adling
Janette Bryant
Kori Medina

Custodial Staff

Jake Canto
Head Custodian
Aaron Beagley
Sweeper
Ashley Beagley
Sweeper
Brinley Strobel
Sweeper
Coming Soon
Student Sweeper
Kodi Ann Carter
Student Sweeper
Ryker Koyle
Student Sweeper