Faculty and Staff

Office

Angie Killian
Principal
Lindsey Downey
Secretary
Aubree Barnum
Secretary
Sherilyn Woodhouse
Facilitator
Amy Chea
Nurse

Library

Loni Thorpe
Librarian
Kerri Larsen
Assistant Librarian

District Instructional Coaches

Rachel Marie Kimball
GAINS Dance Specialist
Charles Hanosek
Technology
Sarah Ward
Literacy

Kindergarten

Heather Parrish - A.M.
Lesa Hyer - A.M. & P.M.
Natalie Price -A.M. & P.M.

First Grade

Amy Cook
Amy Jensen
Bethany Prestwich
Courtney McAvoy
Misty Jones

Second Grade

Alicia Powell
Angela Linford
Cassie Callister
Christy Nielson--PM
Karen Grant--AM
Sherry Moody

Third Grade

Alyssa Mathis--AM
Jennifer Gilbert--PM
Bethany Chambers
Kirstie Black
Mallory Johnson
Matt Jenkins

Fourth Grade

Jackie Jarvis
Katelyn Weight
Stacy Aragon
Sydney Denison

Fifth Grade

Courtney Caina
Heidi Bundy
Jessica Losser
Lynn Teuscher
Mary Hollister

Sixth Grade

Bree Yocum
Sharla Thomas
Sheri Rivera
Jessica Larsen

Student Services and Special Education

Molly Rosenbaum
Psychologist
Cheri Carver
Counselor
Danny Lundell
Social Worker
Hillary Allan
Teacher
Jeanette Taylor
Teacher
Marnie Hiatt
Speech
Mishay Mecham
Speech
Nicole delaFuente
Speech
Tonia Turner
Technician

Accommodated Core Class

Abby McLeod
Teacher
Kelly Martinez
Technician
Rosemarie Holland
Technician
Rebecca Terranova
Technician
Deanna Jepperson
Technician

Preschool

Michelle Fabis
Teacher
Natalie Kramer
Technician
Wendy Hoffman
Technician

Planning Time

Aubrey Sherratt
Art
Mandy Guymon
PE
Raeann Nelson
Music & After School Club
Trevor Nelson
Computers & After School Club

Intervention Technicians

Alisa Merrill
Technician
Amberli Metcalf
Technician
Crystal Cox
Technician
Marissa Jenson
Technician
Maureen Stephens
Technician
McKenzie Sandberg
Skill Building Technician
Michelle Marziale
Technician
Tricia Ballard
Technician

Orchestra

Cheryl Wansgard
6th Grade Orchestra Teacher

ESL

Erika Kimball
ESL

Lunch Personnel

Jennifer Bagley
Lunch Clerk
Cassandra Lopez
Lunch Supervision
Jalarie Allen
Jamie Partridge
Miranda Barton

Custodial Staff

Jake Canto
Head Custodian
Aaron Beagley
Sweeper
Cindy Hughes
Sweeper
Karen Morrell
Head Adult Sweeper
Kenzingtin Baxter
Sub-Sweeper
Megan Brinton
Sweeper
Shani Peterson
Sweeper